MN USA Kids & Cadets State Greco Results for Northwest Wrestling Club
Intermediate-93 Blake McMullen's place is 2nd
Novice-74 Wrigley Clark's place
Schoolboy/girl-90 Dawson McGee's place is 4th
Schoolboy/girl-97 Tyson Ullyott's place is 6th
Schoolboy/girl-110 Cade Jackson's place is 5th
Schoolboy/girl-119 Dane Niemi's place is 1st
Schoolboy/girl-187 Daniel Graham's place is 2nd
Cadet-113 Chase DeBlaere's place is 2nd
Cadet-126 Brody Ullyott's place is 5th
Cadet-132 Blake Weber's place is 3rd
Cadet-138 Jack Fudge's place is 2nd
MN USA Junior State Greco Results for Northwest Wrestling Club
Junior-120 Ashton Clark's place is 1st
Junior-138 Gabe Bellefeuille's place
Junior-170 Isaiah Thompson's place is 3rd
Junior-182 Cody Dravis's place is 3rd
Junior-195 Jordan Skadsem's place is 2nd
Junior-220 Jake Erckenbrack's place is 2nd
MN USA Kids & Cadets State Freestyle Results for Northwest Wrestling Club
Intermediate-93 Blake McMullen's place is 2nd
Novice-74 Wrigley Clark's place is unknown
Schoolboy/girl-90 Dawson McGee's place is unknown
Schoolboy/girl-97 Tyson Ullyott's place is unknown
Schoolboy/girl-119 Dane Niemi's place is 1st
Schoolboy/girl-187 Daniel Graham's place is 1st
Cadet-113 Chase DeBlaere's place is 2nd
Cadet-126 Brody Ullyott's place is unknown
Cadet-132 Blake Weber's place is 4th
Cadet-138 Jack Fudge's place is 4th
MN USA Junior State Freestyle Results for Northwest Wrestling Club
Junior-120 Ashton Clark's place is 2nd
Junior-138 Gabe Bellefeuille's place is unknown
Junior-170 Isaiah Thompson's place is 3rd
Junior-182 Cody Dravis's place is 5th
Junior-195 Jordan Skadsem's place is 5th
Junior-220 Jake Erckenbrack's place is 5th
__________________________FULL RESULTS BELOW _______________
MN USA Kids & Cadets State Greco Results for Northwest Wrestling Club
Intermediate-93
Blake McMullen's place is 2nd
Match #1 Blake McMullen (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Logan Myers (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Match #2 Blake McMullen (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Cain Lexvold (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 8-0
Match #3 Marcus Hubbard (Park Wrestling Club) over Blake McMullen (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Novice-74
Wrigley Clark's place
Match #1 Adam Devlaeminck (THOR) over Wrigley Clark (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Match #2 Ayden Fitzgerald (No Nonsense) over Wrigley Clark (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 0:58
Schoolboy/girl-90
Dawson McGee's place is 4th
Match #1 Dawson McGee (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Eli Kruse (Brotherhood Wrestling) Dec 11-7
Match #2 Michael Zimmerman (Royalton) over Dawson McGee (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 3:38
Match #3 Dawson McGee (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Eli Kruse (Brotherhood Wrestling) Dec 11-7
Match #4 Michael Zimmerman (Royalton) over Dawson McGee (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 3:38
Match #5 Dawson McGee (Northwest Wrestling Club) received a bye.
Match #6 Zach Hanson (Farmville) over Dawson McGee (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Schoolboy/girl-97
Tyson Ullyott's place is 6th
Match #1 Travis Smith (Hi Flyers) over Tyson Ullyott (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Match #2 Tyson Ullyott (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Colten Black (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 19-12
Match #3 Terae Dunn (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) over Tyson Ullyott (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Match #4 Beau Murphy (Northfield) over Tyson Ullyott (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 0:34
Schoolboy/girl-110
Cade Jackson's place is 5th
Match #1 Y.J. Eveillard (Owatonna) over Cade Jackson (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Match #2 Jed Wester (ANML) over Cade Jackson (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 13-0
Match #3 Cade Jackson (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Marco Christiansen (No Nonsense) Fall 3:45
Match #4 Cade Jackson (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Nikolas Petsinger (Owatonna) Dec 6-6
Schoolboy/girl-119
Dane Niemi's place is 1st
Match #1 Dane Niemi (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Wiley Wiegert (No Nonsense) TF 10-0
Match #2 Dane Niemi (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Sam Marx (Hi Flyers) TF 10-0
Match #3 Dane Niemi (Northwest Wrestling Club) received a bye.
Match #4 Dane Niemi (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Sam Marx (Hi Flyers) TF 0-10
Match #5 Dane Niemi (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Wiley Wiegert (No Nonsense) TF 10-0
Schoolboy/girl-187
Daniel Graham's place is 2nd
Match #1 Daniel Graham (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Dominick Wuethrich (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Match #2 Will Sather (JJ Trained) over Daniel Graham (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 1:47
Match #3 Daniel Graham (Northwest Wrestling Club) received a bye.
Cadet-113
Chase DeBlaere's place is 2nd
Match #1 Chase DeBlaere (Northwest Wrestling Club) received a bye.
Match #2 Chase DeBlaere (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
Match #3 Chase DeBlaere (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Kanin Hable (Owatonna) Dec 8-4
Match #4 Landen Parent (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Chase DeBlaere (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Cadet-126
Brody Ullyott's place is 5th
Match #1 Brody Ullyott (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Aaron Meincke (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Match #2 Brody Ullyott (Northwest Wrestling Club) received a bye.
Match #3 Will Magaard (KMS Saints) over Brody Ullyott (Northwest Wrestling Club) Dec 11-7
Match #4 Kyle Boeke (Highway) over Brody Ullyott (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 1:16
Match #5 Brody Ullyott (Northwest Wrestling Club) received a bye.
Match #6 Brody Ullyott (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Caden Carlson (willmar) TF 16-4
Cadet-132
Blake Weber's place is 3rd
Match #1 Blake Weber (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Riley Quern (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) Fall 2:52
Match #2 Blake Weber (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Owen Seitz (Northern Elite) TF 10-0
Match #3 Connor Simmonds (Brotherhood Wrestling) over Blake Weber (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 12-1
Match #4 Blake Weber (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Austin Moscho (St Cloud) TF 12-1
Cadet-138
Jack Fudge's place is 2nd
Match #1 Jack Fudge (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Ethan Plonka (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) Fall 1:29
Match #2 Jack Fudge (Northwest Wrestling Club) received a bye.
Match #3 Jack Fudge (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Jerry Simes (Litchfield) Dec 15-9
Match #4 Jack Fudge (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Braeden Hendel (Brotherhood Wrestling) TF 12-1
Match #5 Jack Fudge (Northwest Wrestling Club) received a bye.
Match #6 Lukas Paulson (Becker) over Jack Fudge (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
MN USA Junior State Greco Results for Northwest Wrestling Club
Junior-120
Ashton Clark's place is 1st
Match #1 Ashton Clark (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Yim-leej Yang (East Side Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Match #2 Ashton Clark (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Ryan Henningson (Winona Wrestling) TF 10-0
Match #3 Ashton Clark (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Ryan Borris (West Central Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Match #4 Ashton Clark (Northwest Wrestling Club) received a bye.
Match #5 Ashton Clark (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Ryan Henningson (Winona Wrestling) TF 10-0
Match #6 Ashton Clark (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Jonathan Svobodny (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) TF 10-0
Junior-138
Gabe Bellefeuille's place
Match #1 Brody Olson (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) over Gabe Bellefeuille (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 1:33
Match #2 Gabe Bellefeuille (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Logan Hatzenbeller (Ham Lake) TF 10-0
Match #3 Brock Luthens (Hutchinson) over Gabe Bellefeuille (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 15-4
Junior-170
Isaiah Thompson's place is 3rd
Match #1 Jeremiah Colon (Brotherhood wrestling) over Isaiah Thompson (Northwest Wrestling Club) Dec 21-19
Match #2 Isaiah Thompson (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Austin Voss (Mayhem Wrestling) Fall 0:44
Match #3 Jeremiah Colon (Brotherhood wrestling) over Isaiah Thompson (Northwest Wrestling Club) Dec 21-19
Match #4 Isaiah Thompson (Northwest Wrestling Club) received a bye.
Match #5 Isaiah Thompson (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Maxwell Lefebvre (Central mn) TF 10-0
Match #6 Isaiah Thompson (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Tyler Soltau (Zumbrota-Mazeppa Wrestling) TF 12-0
Junior-182
Cody Dravis's place is 3rd
Match #1 Zach Glazier (Albert Lea) over Cody Dravis (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
Match #2 Cody Dravis (Northwest Wrestling Club) received a bye.
Match #3 Cody Dravis (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Jack Engle (West Central Wrestling Club) Fall 1:18
Match #4 Cody Dravis (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Zachary Stahl (Thor Wrestling) TF 12-0
Junior-195
Jordan Skadsem's place is 2nd
Match #1 Jordan Skadsem (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Derek Werner (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) TF 13-3
Match #2 Jordan Skadsem (Northwest Wrestling Club) received a bye.
Match #3 Jordan Skadsem (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Jack Russell (Ponce Trained) TF 12-0
Match #4 Jacob Scherber (Buffalo) over Jordan Skadsem (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 12-1
Junior-220
Jake Erckenbrack's place is 2nd
Match #1 Jake Erckenbrack (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Noah Johnson (Park Wrestling) Fall 0:42
Match #2 Jake Erckenbrack (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Cole Fibranz (Central mn) Dec 7-5
Match #3 Jake Erckenbrack (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Cole Fibranz (Central mn) Dec 7-5
Match #4 Jake Erckenbrack (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Morgen Moreno (Westfield) Dec 11-9
Match #5 Jake Erckenbrack (Northwest Wrestling Club) received a bye.
Match #6 Antonio Davis (Park Wrestling) over Jake Erckenbrack (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 2:38
MN USA Kids & Cadets State Freestyle Results for Northwest Wrestling Club
Intermediate-93
Blake McMullen's place is 2nd
Match #1 Blake McMullen (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Logan Myers (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 7-4
Match #2 Blake McMullen (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Cain Lexvold (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 10-1
Match #3 Marcus Hubbard (Park Wrestling Club) over Blake McMullen (Northwest Wrestling Club) Dec 8-4
Novice-74
Wrigley Clark's place is unknown
Match #1 Adam Devlaeminck (THOR) over Wrigley Clark (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
Match #2 Alex Lehman (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) over Wrigley Clark (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 1:21
Schoolboy/girl-90
Dawson McGee's place is unknown
Match #1 Michael Zimmerman (Royalton) over Dawson McGee (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 3:57
Match #2 Eli Kruse (Brotherhood Wrestling) over Dawson McGee (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 3:25
Schoolboy/girl-97
Tyson Ullyott's place is unknown
Match #1 Tyson Ullyott (Northwest Wrestling Club) received a bye.
Match #2 Zach Tracy (Ghost Riders) over Tyson Ullyott (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Match #3 Charles Petit (Wayzata) over Tyson Ullyott (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Schoolboy/girl-119
Dane Niemi's place is 1st
Match #1 Dane Niemi (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Wiley Wiegert (No Nonsense) TF 10-0
Match #2 Dane Niemi (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Sam Marx (Hi Flyers) Dec 10-2
Match #3 Dane Niemi (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Wiley Wiegert (No Nonsense) TF 10-0
Match #4 Dane Niemi (Northwest Wrestling Club) received a bye.
Match #5 Dane Niemi (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Sam Marx (Hi Flyers) Dec 10-2
Schoolboy/girl-187
Daniel Graham's place is 1st
Match #1 Daniel Graham (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Carson Schoenbauer (Ghost Riders) Fall 0:45
Match #2 Daniel Graham (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Dominick Wuethrich (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
Match #3 Daniel Graham (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Will Sather (JJ Trained) TF 10-0
Cadet-113
Chase DeBlaere's place is 2nd
Match #1 Chase DeBlaere (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Connor Wakefield (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Match #2 Chase DeBlaere (Northwest Wrestling Club) received a bye.
Match #3 Chase DeBlaere (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Kanin Hable (Owatonna) Dec 14-7
Match #4 Landen Parent (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Chase DeBlaere (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Cadet-126
Brody Ullyott's place is unknown
Match #1 Alex McPhee (North Shore Wrestling Club) over Brody Ullyott (Northwest Wrestling Club) Dec 18-12
Match #2 Brody Ullyott (Northwest Wrestling Club) received a bye.
Match #3 Kyle Boeke (Highway) over Brody Ullyott (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
Cadet-132
Blake Weber's place is 4th
Match #1 Blake Weber (Northwest Wrestling Club) received a bye.
Match #2 Blake Weber (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Riley Quern (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) Fall 5:49
Match #3 Blake Weber (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Kade Lozinski (THOR) Fall 3:00
Match #4 Connor Simmonds (Brotherhood Wrestling) over Blake Weber (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 14-4
Match #5 Zack Wells (Highway) over Blake Weber (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
Cadet-138
Jack Fudge's place is 4th
Match #1 Jack Fudge (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Ezra Horn (Rosemount) TF 10-0
Match #2 Jack Fudge (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Lukas Paulson (Becker) TF 18-6
Match #3 Jack Fudge (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Ethan Plonka (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) ID
Match #4 Landen Johnson (Owatonna) over Jack Fudge (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 18-8
Match #5 Cole Becker (STMA) over Jack Fudge (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 12-1
MN USA Junior State Freestyle Results for Northwest Wrestling Club
Junior-120
Ashton Clark's place is 2nd
Match #1 Ashton Clark (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Yim-leej Yang (East Side Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Match #2 Ashton Clark (Northwest Wrestling Club) received a bye.
Match #3 Ashton Clark (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Javon Taschuk (Afton) Dec 8-2
Match #4 Ryan Henningson (Winona Wrestling) over Ashton Clark (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 5:19
Junior-138
Gabe Bellefeuille's place is unknown
Match #1 Gabe Bellefeuille (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Teddy Pesch (Thor Wrestling) Dec 13-6
Match #2 Cade Lundeen (Frontier) over Gabe Bellefeuille (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Match #3 Nick Pelach (Central mn) over Gabe Bellefeuille (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Junior-170
Isaiah Thompson's place is 3rd
Match #1 Isaiah Thompson (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake) TF 12-2
Match #2 Isaiah Thompson (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Tyler Soltau (Zumbrota-Mazeppa Wrestling) TF 10-0
Match #3 Riley Habisch (Buffalo) over Isaiah Thompson (Northwest Wrestling Club) Dec 9-3
Match #4 Isaiah Thompson (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake) TF 12-2
Match #5 Isaiah Thompson (Northwest Wrestling Club) received a bye.
Match #6 Riley Habisch (Buffalo) over Isaiah Thompson (Northwest Wrestling Club) Dec 9-3
Match #7 Isaiah Thompson (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Tallin Johnson (Southern Minnesota Wrestling C) TF 10-0
Junior-182
Cody Dravis's place is 5th
Match #1 Calvin Sund (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Cody Dravis (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 12-1
Match #2 Colton Krell (Stewartville) over Cody Dravis (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 19-8
Match #3 Cody Dravis (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Dylan Stewart (Aftershock Wrestling) TF 10-0
Junior-195
Jordan Skadsem's place is 5th
Match #1 Jordan Skadsem (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Jack Russell (Ponce Trained Wrestling) TF 10-0
Match #2 Gabe Zierden (Thorn Brothers) over Jordan Skadsem (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 20-8
Match #3 Rowan Morgan (Mounds View Mustang Wrestling) over Jordan Skadsem (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Match #4 Jordan Skadsem (Northwest Wrestling Club) over William Storch (Waterville) FF
Junior-220
Jake Erckenbrack's place is 5th
Match #1 Jake Erckenbrack (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Ramiro Rivera Jr (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Match #2 Cole Fibranz (Central mn) over Jake Erckenbrack (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 14-4
Match #3 Jake Erckenbrack (Northwest Wrestling Club) received a bye.
Match #4 Antonio Davis (Park Wrestling) over Jake Erckenbrack (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 1:29
Match #5 Cole Fibranz (Central mn) over Jake Erckenbrack (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 14-4
Match #6 Jake Erckenbrack (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Noah Johnson (Park Wrestling) TF 10-0MN
Tag(s): Home